FACULTY & STAFF

TEACHERS

Heather Acosta – First Grade

Jacqueline Allen – Fourth Grade

Latoya Allen - Music

T’Keyah Auld-Szalay – Kindergarten

Sabneet Bajwa - ENL

Tami Beaumont – First Grade

Shawnte’ Brooks – Second Grade

Milly Caldera – Second Grade

Christopher Campbell – Fifth Grade

Mikel Colakoglu - Art

Mandrick Crawford – Sixth Grade

John DeLude – Fifth Grade

Chad Dillard – Physical Education

Israel Dudley – Physical Education

Mikayla Ekwell – Third Grade

Pancras Ennuson – Math: Seventh & Eighth Grades

Jeffrey Fose – Fourth Grade

Takylah Hunt – First Grade

Martha Keeley - ENL

Talea Leonard – Third Grade

Joseph Mikiewicz – Social Studies:  Seventh & Eighth Grades

Tierra Moore - SWD:  Seventh & Eighth Grades

Mason Moran – Third Grade

Margaret Parker – Kindergarten

Sean Parmalee – ELA:  Seventh & Eighth Grades

Noriah Parris – Second Grade

Angeline Priya – Science:  Seventh & Eighth Grades

Janelle Rinaldo – Sixth Grade

Imaani Rose – Kindergarten

Joseph Santiago – Fourth Grade


SUPPORTS FOR TEACHERS

Heather Acosta, Data Lead

Alex Evans, ELA Coach

Lucy Kaempffe – Math Coach

Kelly Walker – Coordinator of Student Support Services

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Rose Acosta

Candis Allen

Shanyi Bowman

Hilary Bowen-Leederman

Camerie Brooks-Henderson

Cathy Dones

Aynina Henry

Joslyn Fontan

Elease Goodlet

Kimberly Griffin

Shamika Lott

Shawnte Lott

O’breanna McCullough

Sharnell McKelvey

Mark Pierce

Bakari Rose

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Lynn McCarthy, CEO

Amy Schiavi, Principal

Carl Parris, Assistant Principal

Michael Samuel, Director of Community Outreach and Family Engagement

OFFICE STAFF

Jackie Adams – Receptionist and Enrollment

Kathy Honan – Administrative Support

Lynn Seaberg – Executive Assistant to the CEO

 

OTHER STAFF

Charlie Bliss – Facilities Maintenance

Bryan Christian – Behavior Interventionist

David Clark – Lead Behavior Interventionist

Shane Duesler – Behavior Interventionist

Chris Furlong – Information Technology

Abi Gola – Food Services

Luis Gonzalez – Food Services

Shayla Knight – Behavior Interventionist

Maria LaDue – Social Worker

Martha Robinson – Food Services