Faculty & Staff

TEACHERS

Aleah Adams – Response to Intervention (RtI)

Jacqueline Allen – Special Education Teachers

Latoya Allen – Kindergarten

Seyda Arslancil – Response to Intervention (RtI)

T. Auld-Szalay – Special Education Teacher

Clavin Bain – 7th and 8th Grades ELA

Tami Beaumont – 1st Grade

Corey Callahan – 7th and 8th Grade Math

David Clark – Help Zone A Interventionist

Daniel Cliby – 6th Grade Math/Science

Bryan Christian – Help Zone B Interventionist

Mikel Colakoglu – 7th and 8th Grade Science

Kyle Dick – 5th Grade ELA/Social Studies

Chad Dillard – Physical Education and Health

Sierra Dix – 2nd Grade

Shane Duesler – Help Zone A Interventionist

Alex Evans – 3rd Grade

Jeffery Fenton – Reading Teacher

Corrine Field – Reading Teachers

Simon Fletcher – Music

Rashaun Fogle – 6th Grade Math/Science

Jeffery Fose – 4th Grade

Amanda Goodwin – 5th Grade Math/Science

Kristina Hamlin – Reading Teacher

Jackson Hauser - Physical Education and Health

TaKlylah Hunt – 1st Grade

Megan Joslin – 3rd Grade

Martha Keeley – Specialist for English language learners

Dean Latten – Art

Joseph Mikiewicz – 7th and 8th Grade Social Studies

Tierra Moore – Special Education Teacher

Love Nicholson – Help Zone B Interventionist

Margaret Parker – Kindergarten

Sean Parmalee – 7th and 8th Grades ELA/Social Studies

Susan Pluff – Response to Intervention (RtI)

Janelle Rinaldo – Response to Intervention (RtI)

Imaani Rose – Kindergarten

Joseph Santiago – 4th Grade

William Schumacher – 2nd Grade

Susan Smith – Reading Teachers

Jody Whitney – 2nd Grade & Special Education Teacher


TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Rose Acosta

Hilary Bowen-Leederman

Mandrick Crawford

Deanna Flynn

Alyssa Graves

Kim Griffin

Shayla Knight

Shawnte Lott

Sharnell McKelvey

Mason Moran

Mark Pierce

Perry Wilson


MAIN OFFICE STAFF

Jackie Adams

Charlie Bliss – Facilities

Kathy Honan

Lynn Seaberg – Executive Assistant to the CEO


OTHER STAFF

Chris Furlong – Information Technology

Abi Gola – Food Services

Anna Kuchma – Food Services

Maria LaDue – Social Worker

Jermi Porchea – Food Services